GPRI Addendum III
Addendum 3 – Registered Apprenticeship Programs Montgomery and Philadelphia Counties
Apprenticeship Sponsor | County | Occupation (1) | Training Provider(S) |
Boro Developers | Montgomery County | Bricklayer | |
Arcadia University | Montgomery County | Maintenance Electrician | Eastern Center For Arts & Technology |
Philadelphia Delaware Valley Ntma Chapter | Montgomery County | Machinist | |
Glaxo Smith Kline | Montgomery County | Instrumentation Technician | Reading Area Community College |
Electro-Soft Inc. | Montgomery County | Industrial Manufacturing Technician | North Montco Technical Career Center |
Philadelphia-Delaware Valley Ntma Chapter | Montgomery County | Industrial Maintenance Mechanic | |
First Quality Enterprises (King Of Prussia) | Montgomery County | Industrial Manufacturing Technician | Delaware County Community College |
Cvs | Montgomery County | Pharmacy Technician | Cvs Health |
Glaxo Smith Kline | Montgomery County | Industrial Maintenance Mechanic | Reading Area Community College |
First Quality Enterprises (King Of Prussia) | Montgomery County | Industrial Maintenance Technician | Delaware County Community College, Development Dimensions Institute, Convergence |
Glaxo Smith Kline | Montgomery County | Validation Technician | Montgomery County Community College |
Choice Careers Llc | Montgomery County | School Teacher | Gwynedd Mercy University |
Ntma Philadelphia- Delaware Valley Chapter | Montgomery County | Tool And Die Maker | Delaware County Community College |
Sayre Health Center | Philadelphia County | Medical Assistant | Sayre High School |
Wes Health Systems | Philadelphia County | Psych. Rehab Assistant | Drexel University |
Jevs Human Services Inc. Afscme District Council 47 | Philadelphia County | Direct Support Professional | District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund |
*District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund | Philadelphia County | Early Childhood Education | Community College Of Philadelphia |
The School District Of Philadelphia- 32 Bj Seiu | Philadelphia County | Electrician | Thomas Edison High School |
Liberty Resource Home Choice-United Homecare Workers | Philadelphia County | Nurses Aide | Health & Technology Training Instit. |
*United Home Care Workers | Philadelphia County | Advance Home Healthcare Aid | Health & Technology Training Instit. |
Spin- Local 1739 | Philadelphia County | Direct Support Professional | District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund |
The Wistar Institute | Philadelphia County | Biomedical Research Technician | Community College Of Philadelphia |
District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund | Philadelphia County | Direct Support Professional | |
Road To Success | Philadelphia County | Cosmotology | Road To Success Cosmetology And Barbering |
Hahnemann University Hospital-District 1199c | Philadelphia County | Nurses Aide | Health & Technology Training Instit. |
Children’s Village-Uft Local 6066 | Philadelphia County | Pre-K Teacher | Community College Of Philadelphia |
Jevs-Piotc | Philadelphia County | It Generalist | District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund |
Rhoads Industries-Local Lodge 19 | Philadelphia County | Welder, Cutter, Fitter | Collegiate Consortium For Wrkfrc And Economic Dvlpmnt / Community College/ Technical School |
Philadelphia School District- Local 32 Bj Seiu | Philadelphia County | Hvac | Thomas Edison High School |
District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund | Philadelphia County | Advanced Medical Assistant | Health & Technology Training Instit. |
District 1199c Training & Upgrading Fund | Philadelphia County | Addiction Counselor | Penn State- Abington |
Septa-Twu Local 234 | Philadelpia County | Bus Maintenance Tech | Septa – Twu (Local 2013) |